2024 Hawaii Adaptive Surfing Championships ~ Men ~ ◊ Represents AASP Membership
Upper Limb Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Mike Richard Vaz ◊
1st
250
–
2nd
180
–
3rd
150
Below Knee Stand Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Nachman Yariv Balulu ◊
1st
250
Kenjiro Ito ◊
2nd
180
Sean Reyngoudt ◊
3rd
150
Jonathon Marinovich ◊
4th
120
Forrest Weinberg ◊
5th
100
Carter Parry ◊
6th
80
Evan Strong ◊
7th
60
Shawnie Whitaker ◊
8th
40
Scott Metcalfe ◊
9th
20
Anthony Lee ◊
10th
10
Unassisted Prone Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Ryan Porteous ◊
1st
250
Kai Colless ◊
2nd
180
Joel Taylor ◊
3rd
150
Chris Astill ◊
4th
120
Parker Olenick ◊
5th
100
Bill Martin
6th
80
Nicolas Gallegos ◊
7th
60
Max Devery ◊
8th
40
Jerry Mcclain ◊
9th
20
Shannon Ashwood ◊
10th
10
Any Kneeling Kneel Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Mark ‘Mono’ Stewart ◊
1st
250
Altair Olivares ◊
2nd
180
Llywelyn ‘Sponge’ Williams ◊
3rd
150
Josh Bogle ◊
4th
120
Masafumi Kobayashi ◊
5th
100
Michael Foti ◊
6th
80
Muhnad Almalki ◊
7th
60
Prone Assist Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Jose Martinez ◊
1st
250
Jesse Billauer ◊
2nd
180
Eric Lazar ◊
3rd
150
Tomoki Fujiwara ◊
4th
120
Claudio Morales ◊
5th
100
Buster Kawasaki ◊
6th
80
Scott Davis ◊
7th
60
Shay Eastham ◊
8th
40
Christopher Waker ◊
9th
20
Mathius Vanderhoogth ◊
10th
10
Bailey Van Den Hooven ◊
11th
9
Jon Price ◊
12th
7
Corey Obungen ◊
13th
5
Waveski Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Felipe ‘Kizu” Lima ◊
1st
250
Daniel Lombardo ◊
2nd
180
Spike Kane ◊
3rd
150
Richard Julian ◊
4th
120
Chris Oberle ◊
5th
100
Roy Tuscany ◊
6th
80
Charles Webb ◊
7th
60
Jesse Hinson ◊
8th
40
Scott Patterson ◊
9th
20
Christopher Johnson ◊
10th
10
Nozomu Ishihara ◊
11th
9
Roberto Librado Salmeron ◊
12th
7
Above Knee Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Colin Cook ◊
1st
250
Naomichi Katsukura ◊
2nd
180
Josh Bogle ◊
3rd
150
Partial Vision Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Roy Steven Calderon Vargas ◊
1st
250
Aaron Paulk ◊
2nd
180
–
3rd
150
Blind No Vision Men
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Kirk Watson ◊
1st
250
Altor Francesena ◊
2nd
180
–
3rd
150
Wounded Warrior A
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Jose Martinezn ◊
1st
250
Buster Kawasaki ◊
2nd
180
Forrest Weinberg ◊
3rd
150
Wounded Warrior B
NAME
FINISH
POINTS
Evan Moon ◊
1st
250
Clint Bailey ◊
2nd
180
Anthony Lynch ◊
3rd
150
Rob Garnett ◊
4th
120